⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super  Odds 1.85 | Draw 3.40 | 3.90 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL  Odds 2.20 | Draw 3.50 | 3.10 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Bayern – UCL  Odds 2.10 | Draw 3.60 | 3.20 🎰 keris4d – Hafiz R*** wins RM 9,400 on a football bet! ⚽ Barcelona vs Atletico – La Liga  Odds 1.95 | Draw 3.55 | 3.80 ⚽ Kedah vs Perak – Super League  Odds 1.70 | Draw 3.60 | 4.20 ⚽ Bayern vs Dortmund – Bundesliga  Odds 1.75 | Draw 3.80 | 4.50 🎰 keris4d – Nurul A*** wins RM 5,600 on an EPL Asian Handicap bet! ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super  Odds 1.85 | Draw 3.40 | 3.90 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL  Odds 2.20 | Draw 3.50 | 3.10 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Bayern – UCL  Odds 2.10 | Draw 3.60 | 3.20 🎰 keris4d – Hafiz R*** wins RM 9,400 on a football bet! ⚽ Barcelona vs Atletico – La Liga  Odds 1.95 | Draw 3.55 | 3.80 ⚽ Kedah vs Perak – Super League  Odds 1.70 | Draw 3.60 | 4.20 ⚽ Bayern vs Dortmund – Bundesliga  Odds 1.75 | Draw 3.80 | 4.50 🎰 keris4d – Nurul A*** wins RM 5,600 on an EPL Asian Handicap bet!

Keris4D Football – The Best Live Football Betting for Malaysian Players

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, UEFA Champions League, La Liga and over 180 leagues worldwide — Keris4D offers the best odds, in-play betting and fast payouts 24/7.

180+Football Leagues Covered
500+Matches Every Day
RM 5Minimum Bet
24/7In-Play Betting Available

Football Leagues Available at keris4d

From Malaysian pitches to European stadiums – it's all here

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League

Man City, Arsenal, Liverpool, Chelsea & more

20 teams
🇪🇺
UEFA Champions League

Real Madrid, Bayern, PSG, Inter & more

Group Stage – Final
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga

Barcelona, Real Madrid, Atletico, Villarreal

20 teams
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga

Bayern Munich, Dortmund, RB Leipzig

18 teams
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A

AC Milan, Juventus, Inter, Napoli, Roma

20 teams
🇫🇷
French Ligue 1

PSG, Monaco, Marseille, Lille

18 teams
🌏
Asian Leagues & Others

J.League, K League, Thai League & AFC

30+ Asian leagues
keris4d

Latest Football Matches

Odds updated every minute – place your bet before the opportunity closes

🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League

LIVE – Malaysia Super League 67'  |  Larkin Stadium, Johor Bahru
JDT 2 – 1 Selangor FC
JDT Win1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor Win3.90
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 Saturday, 20:45 MYT
Kedah Darul Aman FC VS Perak FC
Kedah Win1.70
Draw3.60
Perak Win4.20
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 Sunday, 18:00 MYT
Sabah FC VS Negeri Sembilan FC
Sabah Win1.90
Draw3.50
NS Win3.80

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League

EPL – Gameweek 36 Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Manchester City VS Arsenal
Man City Win2.20
Draw3.50
Arsenal Win3.10
EPL – Gameweek 36 Sunday, 22:00 MYT
Liverpool VS Chelsea
Liverpool Win1.90
Draw3.60
Chelsea Win3.80

🇪🇺 UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid VS Bayern Munich
Madrid Win2.10
Draw (90 min)3.60
Bayern Win3.20
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals Thursday, 03:00 MYT
Inter Milan VS PSG
Inter Win2.40
Draw (90 min)3.30
PSG Win2.80
LIVE – Malaysia Super League 67'  |  Larkin Stadium
JDT2 – 1Selangor FC
JDT1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor3.90
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 Saturday, 20:45 MYT
Kedah Darul Aman FCVSPerak FC
Kedah1.70
Draw3.60
Perak4.20
Malaysia Super League – Round 18 Sunday, 18:00 MYT
Sabah FCVSNegeri Sembilan FC
Sabah1.90
Draw3.50
NS3.80
Malaysia FA Cup – Semi-Finals Tuesday, 21:00 MYT
Terengganu FCVSJDT
Terengganu3.20
Draw3.40
JDT2.10
Malaysia Premier League – Round 14 Friday, 20:45 MYT
Kuala Lumpur City FCVSPahang FC
KL City2.05
Draw3.30
Pahang3.50
EPL – Gameweek 36 Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Manchester CityVSArsenal
Man City2.20
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.10
EPL – Gameweek 36 Sunday, 22:00 MYT
LiverpoolVSChelsea
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.60
Chelsea3.80
EPL – Gameweek 36 Saturday, 20:00 MYT
Tottenham HotspurVSManchester United
Spurs2.15
Draw3.45
Man Utd3.20
EPL – Gameweek 36 Monday, 02:00 MYT
Aston VillaVSNewcastle United
Aston Villa2.30
Draw3.40
Newcastle2.95
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
Real MadridVSBayern Munich
Madrid2.10
Draw3.60
Bayern3.20
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals Thursday, 03:00 MYT
Inter MilanVSPSG
Inter2.40
Draw3.30
PSG2.80
UEFA Europa League – Semi-Finals Thursday, 02:00 MYT
Athletic BilbaoVSRoma
Bilbao2.05
Draw3.45
Roma3.50
Spanish La Liga – Matchweek 36 Sunday, 22:00 MYT
BarcelonaVSAtletico Madrid
Barca1.95
Draw3.55
Atletico3.80
German Bundesliga – Matchday 34 Saturday, 21:30 MYT
Bayern MunichVSBorussia Dortmund
Bayern1.75
Draw3.80
Dortmund4.50
Italian Serie A – Matchweek 36 Monday, 02:45 MYT
AC MilanVSJuventus
Milan2.25
Draw3.40
Juventus3.00
French Ligue 1 – Matchweek 35 Sunday, 02:45 MYT
PSGVSMonaco
PSG1.65
Draw4.00
Monaco5.00
keris4d

2026 Malaysian Liga Super Schedule

Latest standings – reference data for football betting decisions on Keris4D

# Team M M S K GD Pts Form
1 JDT 171331+28 42 M M M S M
2 Kedah DA FC 171142+18 37 M S M M S
3 Selangor FC 171043+14 34 K M M S M
4 Perak FC 17935+8 30 M K M S M
5 Sabah FC 17845+5 28 S M K M S
6 Terengganu FC 17755+2 26 M S K S M
7 Negeri Sembilan FC 17656–3 23 K M K S M
8 Pahang FC 17548–9 19 K K S M K

Schedule is for illustrative and betting guidance purposes only. Actual data may vary.

Football Betting Markets

All major markets available on Keris4D

Market Type Description
1X2 Pick the match winner or a draw within 90 minutes
Asian Handicap Goal advantage/disadvantage to level the playing field
Over/Under Predict whether the total goals will be over or under a set number
BTTS Whether both teams score or neither does in the match
European Handicap Handicap with three outcomes including the handicap draw
Correct Score Predict the exact final score for high odds
First Goalscorer Predict the first goalscorer of the match
In-Play Live Bet in real time as the match unfolds
Half Time First half result only (1X2/O/U)
Double Chance Cover two of the three possible outcomes at once

Why Bet on Football at keris4d

A dedicated football platform that truly understands what Malaysian football fans need

Full In-Play Betting

Keris4d supports in-play betting across all major leagues. Odds are updated every few seconds in line with match developments – goals, red cards, injuries, and more.

Most Competitive Odds

Keris4d strives to offer competitive football odds in the Malaysian market. For the Liga Super and EPL in particular, our odds are frequently among the best compared to other platforms.

180+ Leagues Worldwide

From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to the UCL, Japan's J-League and Korea's K-League — Keris4D offers the widest football coverage available to Malaysian players.

Mobile Optimised

Place football bets and track live odds right from your mobile device. The Keris4D interface is fully responsive and optimised for all screen sizes — no separate app download required.

Fast Deposit via e-Wallet

Top up and start betting within seconds using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow, or Maybank2u. No delays means you never miss the best odds.

Odds & Results Notifications

Enable notifications for matches you are tracking on Keris4D. Get alerts whenever odds shift significantly or a goal is scored so you always stay on top of the action.

keris4d

Football and Betting – An Entertainment Package Deeply Woven into Malaysian Culture

Football is inseparable from everyday life in Malaysia. From villages to city centres, from mamak stalls in Kuala Lumpur to kopitiams in Kota Bharu – when a match is on, everyone gathers round. The Malaysia Super League commands fierce local support from clubs across the country, while EPL and UEFA Champions League matches are watched late into the night with just as much passion, even when work starts early the next morning. This is more than just a sport – it is woven into the social fabric of Malaysia.

This is the context in which Keris4D exists as a football betting platform built for Malaysian players. We understand that when JDT takes the field at Stadium Larkin, Malaysian fans experience the game differently. The knowledge of local clubs, the players they've followed since day one, and the storied rivalries between Malaysian teams — these are unique advantages that can't be quantified. At Keris4D, that knowledge translates into a more meaningful betting experience.

Malaysia Super League – Why Local Players Have a Significant Edge

JDT is the name that has dominated Malaysian football in recent years. The Johor Bahru club boasts the biggest budget, the strongest squad, and a remarkably consistent track record. When JDT plays at home at Stadium Larkin, their win record is truly impressive. But in football, nothing is ever certain – and that's exactly what makes it exciting to bet on.

Kedah Darul Aman FC has been JDT's most consistent rival over recent seasons. The Alor Setar-based club commands a fiercely loyal fanbase and has steadily improved in squad quality. Whenever Kedah meets JDT, it draws some of the highest betting volumes on Keris4D. Selangor FC, meanwhile, carries the richest history in Malaysian football and boasts supporters from across the country — the Shah Alam club is always part of the conversation when the Super League season kicks off.

What makes the Malaysia Super League compelling from a betting perspective is the depth of knowledge local players bring. Keris4D players who follow the league closely know about player injuries, recent head-to-head results, pitch conditions, the influence of a new coach and other factors that may not be fully reflected in the market odds. This is what's known as an "edge" — an information advantage that leads to sharper, more informed bets.

EPL – The Most Beloved Foreign League Among Malaysian Players on Keris4D

The English Premier League is the most heavily bet foreign league on Keris4D – and it's no surprise. The EPL has been part of Malaysian sports culture for two to three decades. Every weekend, mamak stalls fill up with fans watching matches with full intensity, debating player performances and defending their respective clubs.

Manchester United, Liverpool, Arsenal, Manchester City and Chelsea are the most followed clubs in Malaysia. Matches between these giants are major events on Keris4D — betting volume surges, multiple markets open up, and odds are updated repeatedly in the lead-up to kick-off. Asian handicap betting on the EPL is among the most popular at Keris4D, as this format eliminates the draw outcome and makes every match more balanced from an odds perspective.

Asian Handicap – Understanding Football's Most Popular Market

Almost every serious football bettor on Keris4D uses Asian Handicap as their primary market. This format originated in Asia and is especially popular in Malaysia because it removes the draw outcome that so often frustrates bettors. In Asian Handicap, the stronger team is given a goal deficit, while the weaker team receives a goal advantage.

For example, in a Liga Super Malaysia match between JDT and Pahang FC, Keris4D might set JDT at a –1.5 handicap. This means that if you bet on JDT with this handicap, they must win by a margin of two goals or more for your bet to succeed. If you bet on Pahang FC at +1.5, your bet wins as long as Pahang does not lose by more than one goal. This format levels the playing field between two sides of differing strength and keeps almost every match relevant for betting.

There are also Asian handicaps with half-goal values such as –0.5 or –1.0, each offering a different dynamic. A –0 handicap means your stake is refunded if the match ends in a draw, giving you an added layer of protection. Keris4D offers all types of Asian handicaps for Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, UCL and all other major leagues available on our platform.

Over/Under Goals – The Smart Pick When the Winner Is Hard to Call

There are times when you're following a match closely but genuinely unsure who will come out on top. Perhaps both teams are evenly matched, or the head-to-head record points to highly unpredictable results. In situations like these, the over/under goals market on Keris4D is often the more suitable choice.

The most common market is over/under 2.5 goals. If you think a match between JDT and Selangor FC will be an open, goal-filled affair, you bet over 2.5 — meaning three or more goals are needed for your bet to win. If you expect a tight, defensive contest with few goals, you bet under 2.5 — meaning two goals or fewer. This market doesn't require you to pick a winner, and analysing each team's playing style, defensive record and attacking output can help you make a more informed decision at Keris4D.

How to Deposit for Football Betting at keris4d

Keris4D understands that football matches can kick off at short notice, and the last thing you want is to miss a betting opportunity because of a slow deposit process. That's why all major Malaysian local payment methods are available with instant processing. Touch 'n Go eWallet is the most popular option — open the app, enter the amount, confirm, and the credit appears in your Keris4D account within one to two seconds.

GrabPay is equally fast and widely used among Grab Malaysia ecosystem users. Boost and ShopeePay are great options for those who prefer these alternative e-wallet platforms. For direct banking transfers, DuitNow offers a secure route through any local Malaysian bank. Maybank2u via FPX is the most common choice for Maybank customers — Malaysia's largest bank — while CIMB Clicks is available for CIMB account holders. The minimum deposit is just RM 10 to start betting on football at Keris4D, with no hidden fees on all standard transactions.

Football Betting Tips for Malaysian Players

A quick guide to smarter betting at keris4d

Focus on the Leagues You Know Best

Many players spread their bets across too many leagues at once, ending up with shallow knowledge of all of them. Focus on the Malaysia Super League or the EPL – whichever you follow most closely – and build a deep understanding before exploring other leagues on Keris4D.

Check the Latest News Before You Bet

A key player injury, a coaching change, a penalty decision, or a suspension – any of these can shift the odds significantly. Players who stay on top of Malaysian and international football news can take advantage of odds movements on Keris4D before the market fully adjusts.

Head-to-Head Record Analysis

In football, head-to-head history between two sides can sometimes be more telling than current form. Some teams consistently struggle to win even against weaker opponents on paper. H2H records are valuable information to review before making your betting decisions on Keris4D.

Use In-Play Betting Wisely

In-play betting on Keris4D can offer excellent value if you know how to read the game. When a strong side concedes early but continues to dominate, their odds may drift to a level that presents real value. Just make sure every decision is driven by analysis, not emotion.

Set Your Betting Unit and Stick to It

Define your betting "unit" – typically 1% to 5% of your football bankroll – and stake the same amount on every bet regardless of how confident you feel. This keeps you from making oversized bets after a winning streak or chasing losses on Keris4D.

Keris4D Football Bonus

  • Welcome bonus up to RM 1,500 for new members
  • Cashback 5% on weekly football betting losses
  • Free Bet RM 20 for new members on their first football bet
  • Special boosted odds on selected Liga Super matches every week
  • Special accumulator bonus – win more by combining multiple matches in one bet
Register & Claim Bonus

Latest Football Winners

Hafiz R*** (KL) +RM 9,400
Nurul A*** (Selangor) +RM 5,600
Zulhafiz M*** (JB) +RM 7,200
Tan B*** (Penang) +RM 3,800
Rashid K*** (Kedah) +RM 4,950

Keris4D Privacy Policy Notice
All your personal information and financial transaction data at Keris4D is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with any third party without your prior consent. All deposits, withdrawals and account activity are processed through fully secure, encrypted channels. To learn more about how we protect your data, please read Privacy Policy us before registering.

keris4d

Football Accumulator Betting – Higher Risk, Exceptional Rewards

One of the most popular football betting formats on Keris4D is the accumulator, or "acca" — combining multiple selections into a single ticket. Every selection must be correct for the accumulator to win, but the reward is multiplied odds that can turn a small stake into a very large payout. A four-match accumulator with average odds of 2.00 per leg, for example, produces overall odds of 16.00 — meaning a RM 50 bet could return RM 800.

Of course, accumulators also carry higher risk – a single wrong result is enough to void the entire ticket. The smart approach is to build accumulators around matches you're confident in, rather than stacking uncertain ones just to inflate the odds. At keris4d, we support accumulators across all major leagues and markets, and there's a special bonus for winning accumulators – an additional payout based on the number of selections in your accumulator.

UEFA Champions League – The Most Anticipated Football Matches in Malaysia

While the Malaysian Liga Super holds a special place in the hearts of local football fans, the UEFA Champions League is the competition that commands the most global attention. Every UCL season delivers drama that few other competitions can match – stunning comebacks, last-minute goals, and the world's greatest clubs going head to head. At keris4d, UCL betting consistently ranks among the highest-volume markets every matchweek.

The UCL markets on Keris4D go well beyond win/lose/draw. There are also markets on who wins the match including extra time and penalties, over/under goals in normal time only versus the full match, and Asian Handicap with a range of value options. For UCL semi-final and final fixtures, Keris4D also opens special markets such as first goalscorer, total goals per team and many more side markets that add to the excitement of watching the match.

Why Keris4D Is the Best Choice for Malaysian Football Betting

There's no shortage of online football betting platforms out there. But Keris4D stands apart in the most fundamental way – we understand Malaysian players. From the language we use and the payment methods we support, to the sports and leagues we cover and match times displayed in Malaysian time (MYT) – every aspect of Keris4D is built with Malaysian players as the top priority.

Fast deposit and withdrawal processing is another major strength of Keris4D. Few things are more frustrating in the betting experience than waiting a long time for a deposit to be credited or winnings to be paid out. At Keris4D, deposits via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay or DuitNow are processed in seconds, and winning withdrawals are settled within five to ten minutes. This is a standard we set and consistently maintain for all Keris4D football players in Malaysia. Register today, claim your welcome bonus of up to RM 1,500, and start your football betting experience at Keris4D.

FAQ – Keris4D Football Betting

Frequently asked questions from Keris4D football bettors in Malaysia

Keris4D covers over 180 football leagues from around the world, including Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Premier Malaysia, Piala FA Malaysia, the English Premier League (EPL), UEFA Champions League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, Japan's J-League, South Korea's K-League, the Thai League and many more. For each league, a wide range of markets is available, including 1X2, Asian handicap, over/under, BTTS, correct score and in-play betting during live matches.

Asian Handicap is a football betting format that eliminates the draw by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit based on the difference in strength. For example, JDT at –1.5 means JDT must win by two or more goals for the bet to win. The opposing team at +1.5 means they can lose by one goal and the bet still wins. This format is hugely popular in Malaysia and across Asia because it removes the "wasted stake" outcome of a draw. Keris4D supports all Asian Handicap types, including whole, half and quarter-goal values.

Yes, Keris4D fully supports in-play (live betting) for all major football leagues. You can place bets while a match is in progress, with odds updated every few seconds to reflect the latest on-pitch developments. Available in-play markets include the final result, next goalscorer, remaining time over/under goals, and a range of side markets. A stable internet connection is recommended for the smoothest live betting experience on Keris4D.

If a football match is postponed before kick-off, keris4d will issue a full refund for all affected bets. If a match is abandoned after starting but before the full 90 minutes are played and is not resumed within 24 hours of the original scheduled time, bets will also be refunded. If the full 90 minutes have been completed before the match is abandoned, the result at that point will be taken as the official result. For full details, please refer to the keris4d Terms & Conditions.

keris4d accepts all major Malaysian payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, Maybank2u via FPX, and CIMB Clicks. All deposits are processed instantly – no delays means you'll never miss the chance to place a bet before a match kicks off. The minimum deposit is RM 10. Winning withdrawals are settled within 5 to 10 minutes. No additional fees are charged for standard deposits and withdrawals at keris4d.

Responsible Gaming

Keris4D is committed to ensuring every player bets within healthy and safe limits

18+ Age Limit

Keris4d is a platform strictly for individuals aged 18 and above. We take the protection of children and underage individuals seriously.

Manage Your Budget

Set a daily or weekly deposit limit on your Keris4D account. Never bet with money you cannot afford to lose.

Avoid Emotional Betting

Don't bet big out of emotion – whether it's blind loyalty to your favourite club or chasing losses after a defeat. The best betting decisions come from calm, objective analysis.

Get Help

If betting is starting to affect your life, contact us or visit Responsible Gaming page for guidance and support.

Bahasa Melayu