⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  Odds: 1.85 🏏 India vs Pakistan T20  Odds: 1.90 🎮 MPL MY – SRG vs Todak  Odds: 1.75 🏸 Badminton Malaysia Open  Odds: 2.10 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  Odds: 2.20 🏀 NBA Finals  Odds: 1.95 🎰 Keris4D – Azlan R*** wins RM 12,500 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Perak FC vs Kedah  Odds: 2.40 🎾 Wimbledon Final  Odds: 1.70 🏏 IPL 2026 – MI vs RCB  Odds: 2.05 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC  Odds: 1.85 🏏 India vs Pakistan T20  Odds: 1.90 🎮 MPL MY – SRG vs Todak  Odds: 1.75 🏸 Badminton Malaysia Open  Odds: 2.10 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  Odds: 2.20 🏀 NBA Finals  Odds: 1.95 🎰 Keris4D – Azlan R*** wins RM 12,500 ⚽ Liga Super Malaysia – Perak FC vs Kedah  Odds: 2.40 🎾 Wimbledon Final  Odds: 1.70 🏏 IPL 2026 – MI vs RCB  Odds: 2.05

Keris4D Match Odds – The Most Complete & Up-to-Date Sports Odds for Malaysian Players

Football, cricket, badminton, esports, tennis and more – Keris4D offers the most competitive odds, updated every minute, 24 hours a day.

500+Matches Available Every Day
30+Sports Covered
RM 5Minimum Bet
24/7Real-Time Odds Updates

Sport Categories at Keris4D

Pick your favourite sport and check the latest odds now

Football

EPL, Liga Super, UCL

180+ matches/day
Cricket

T20, ODI, IPL, Test

30+ matches/day
E-Sports

MLBB, Valorant, Dota 2

60+ matches/day
Badminton

BWF, Malaysia Open

20+ matches/day
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA

40+ matches/day
Basketball

NBA, FIBA

15+ matches/day
MMA / Boxing

UFC, ONE Championship

10+ matches/week
Formula 1

2026 Season Grand Prix

Every weekend
Rugby

Six Nations, Super Rugby

8+ matches/week
Other Sports

Hockey, Golf, Snooker

50+ more options
keris4d

Latest Match Odds

Updated every minute – best odds only at Keris4D

Football

LIVE – Malaysia Super League 63'  |  Shah Alam Stadium
JDT VS Selangor FC
JDT Wins1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor Win3.90
EPL – English Premier League Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Manchester City VS Arsenal
Man City Win2.20
Draw3.50
Arsenal Wins3.10
UEFA Champions League Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid VS Bayern Munich
Madrid Win2.10
Draw3.60
Bayern Win3.20

Cricket

LIVE – T20 International 24.4 Ov  |  Mumbai
India VS Pakistan
India Wins1.90
Draw9.50
Pakistan Win2.00
IPL 2026 Friday, 21:00 MYT
Mumbai Indians VS RCB
MI Win2.05
No Result11.0
RCB Wins1.85

E-Sports

LIVE – MPL Malaysia S14 Game 2  |  MLBB
Selangor Red Giants VS Todak
SRG Win1.75
Todak Win2.05
VCT Pacific 2026 Sunday, 18:00 MYT
Paper Rex VS DRX
PRX Wins1.95
DRX Wins1.85

Badminton

BWF Malaysia Open 2026 – Semi-Finals Saturday, 14:00 MYT
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) VS Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Zii Jia Win2.10
Axelsen Win1.75
LIVE – Malaysia Super League 63'  |  Stadium Shah Alam
JDTVSSelangor FC
JDT Wins1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor Win3.90
EPL – English Premier League Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Manchester CityVSArsenal
Man City2.20
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.10
Liga Super Malaysia Monday, 20:45 MYT
Kedah Darul Aman FCVSPerak FC
Kedah1.70
Draw3.60
Perak4.20
UEFA Champions League Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
Real MadridVSBayern Munich
Madrid2.10
Draw3.60
Bayern3.20
Spanish La Liga Sunday, 22:00 MYT
BarcelonaVSAtletico Madrid
Barca1.95
Draw3.55
Atletico3.80
LIVE – T20 International 24.4 Ov  |  Mumbai
IndiaVSPakistan
India1.90
Draw9.50
Pakistan2.00
IPL 2026 Friday, 21:00 MYT
Mumbai IndiansVSRCB
MI2.05
No Result11.0
RCB1.85
ODI – Asia Cup Sunday, 15:00 MYT
Sri LankaVSBangladesh
SL1.65
Draw8.00
BAN2.35
LIVE – MPL Malaysia S14 Game 2  |  MLBB
Selangor Red GiantsVSTodak
SRG1.75
Todak2.05
VCT Pacific 2026 Sunday, 18:00 MYT
Paper RexVSDRX
PRX1.95
DRX1.85
Dota 2 – DPC SEA Division I Tuesday, 19:00 MYT
Talon EsportsVSBleed Esports
Talon1.70
Bleed2.15
BWF Malaysia Open 2026 – Semi-Finals Saturday, 14:00 MYT
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)VSViktor Axelsen (DEN)
Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.75
Wimbledon – Men's Semi-Finals Friday, 19:00 MYT
Carlos AlcarazVSNovak Djokovic
Alcaraz1.80
Djokovic2.05
NBA Finals – Game 5 Monday, 09:00 MYT
Boston CelticsVSGolden State Warriors
Celtics1.95
Warriors1.88
UFC 310 – Main Event Sunday, 12:00 MYT
Islam MakhachevVSArman Tsarukyan
Makhachev1.55
Tsarukyan2.55
keris4d

Odds Comparison for Featured Matches

Keris4D consistently offers more competitive odds than the standard market

Match Sports Team 1 Draw / No Result Team 2 Status
JDT vs Selangor FC Football 1.85Best 3.40 3.90 LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 2.20Best 3.50 3.10 Saturday
India vs Pakistan T20 Cricket 1.90 9.50 2.00Best LIVE
SRG vs Todak (MLBB) E-Sports 1.75Best – 2.05 LIVE
Zii Jia vs Axelsen Badminton 2.10Best – 1.75 Saturday
Real Madrid vs Bayern UCL 2.10 3.60 3.20Best Wednesday
Celtics vs Warriors (NBA) Basketball 1.95Best – 1.88 Monday

Odds Formats Available on Keris4D

Choose the odds display format that you find easiest to understand

Decimal Odds

The most commonly used format on Asian platforms, including Malaysia. The number shows how much you receive in total (including your original stake) for every RM 1 wagered.

Example: Odds 2.50 → Bet RM 100 = Receive RM 250 (profit RM 150)
Fractional Odds

The traditional format popular in the United Kingdom and Ireland. Shows profit relative to the original stake, expressed as a simple fraction.

Example: Odds 3/2 → Bet RM 100 = Profit RM 150 (receive RM 250)
American (Moneyline) Odds

The format widely used in the United States. Positive numbers show the profit on a RM 100 bet; negative numbers show how much you need to stake to profit RM 100.

Example: +150 = Profit RM 150 on a RM 100 bet  |  -200 = Stake RM 200 to win RM 100

Keris4D uses Decimal Odds as the default format as it is the easiest for Malaysian players to understand. You can change the format in your account settings.

keris4d

Benefits of Checking Match Odds at Keris4D

A Sports Betting platform built with Malaysian players in mind

Real-Time Updates

All match odds on Keris4D are updated automatically every minute. For live matches, odds adjust to in-game developments within seconds.

Most Competitive Odds

Keris4D consistently strives to offer competitive odds in the Malaysian market. A bigger market means better value on every bet you place.

Easy Sport Filter

Filter odds by sport, league, date, or match status with ease. Find the match you're looking for in seconds on the Keris4D platform.

Optimised for Mobile

Check odds and place bets anywhere with the Keris4D app or mobile browser — fast, responsive, and optimised for all screen sizes.

In-Play Betting Available

Keris4D offers in-play betting across all major sports. Take advantage of shifting odds as the action unfolds on the field.

Secure & Fast Transactions

Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow or Maybank2u and start betting within seconds. Withdrawals are processed instantly.

Understanding Match Odds – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Bettors

Match odds are the backbone of every sports betting activity. If you've ever wondered why odds for the same match differ across platforms, or why they can shift within minutes, this article will give you a clearer picture. At Keris4D, we believe a player who understands odds is a smarter player — and that's exactly what we want for every one of our members.

At its core, odds tell you two things at once: the probability of an event occurring according to the bookmaker's estimate, and how much you stand to win if you're right. Lower odds mean the team or player is considered more likely to win — and the payout reflects that. Higher odds mean a lower perceived chance of winning, but a bigger return if your prediction comes through.

Why Do Odds Change Before and During a Match?

This is one of the most common questions from new Keris4D players. The answer comes down to a few factors. First, market movement — when a large number of bettors back one side, the platform adjusts the odds to balance its liability. If too many people bet on JDT to win, their odds will ease slightly so the bookmaker isn't overexposed.

Second, breaking news — such as player injuries, weather conditions, coaching changes, or pitch conditions — can move odds quickly. If JDT's captain is ruled out an hour before kick-off, you'll see JDT's odds shift upward almost immediately on Keris4D. Players who keep up with sports news can capitalise on these movements before the market fully adjusts.

Third, for in-play betting, odds shift in real time based on what is happening in the match itself. A goal, a red card, an injury – all of these move the odds within seconds. At Keris4D, we use an advanced odds update system that lets players bet during live matches with the most accurate and fair odds available.

Choosing the Right Match to Bet on at Keris4D

One of the most common mistakes new players make is trying to bet on every match they think they know something about. In reality, focus beats breadth. Pick one or two sports you genuinely follow closely. If you're a dedicated Malaysia Super League watcher, your knowledge of JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah, and Perak runs deeper than most market estimates. That information edge is exactly what can help you make sharper betting decisions at Keris4D.

For esports fans, a deep understanding of the MLBB or Valorant scene can give you a serious edge. Roster changes, recent team form, head-to-head stats – this is all information that active players already have but that may not be fully reflected in the odds offered by Keris4D or any other betting platform. This is what's known as an "edge" in Sports Betting.

Liga Super Malaysia and EPL – The Two Most Popular Leagues on Keris4D

For Malaysian players, football is the number one sport by betting volume. Liga Super Malaysia draws particular attention because local players have deep knowledge of the competing teams. JDT from Johor Bahru has been the dominant side in recent years and are frequently short-priced favourites that many Keris4D players enjoy betting against when they face smaller clubs.

The English Premier League is the most widely followed foreign league in Malaysia. EPL matches take place on weekends and are typically broadcast late at night Malaysian time – watching together while betting on Keris4D has become a genuine part of Malaysian sports culture. Matches featuring big clubs like Manchester United, Liverpool, Arsenal, and Manchester City consistently draw some of the highest betting volumes on our platform.

Badminton – A National Pride and a Growing Favourite for Betting

Many may not realise that badminton is one of the fastest-growing sports for betting on Keris4D in recent years. Malaysia has a long and proud history in the sport, and names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan and M. Thinaah are well known to Malaysian sports fans. Whenever our national players compete in BWF tournaments such as the Malaysia Open, All England, or the Thomas and Uber Cup, betting interest rises noticeably.

Keris4D offers odds for all singles and doubles matches across major BWF tournaments. Beyond just picking the overall match winner, we also cover markets like who wins the first set and the total point count in a match — for fans who want more than a straightforward bet. For Malaysian badminton enthusiasts who follow players closely, this is a chance to put that knowledge to meaningful use.

Deposit to Bet on Keris4D – All Local Payment Methods Accepted

Keris4D understands that Malaysian players value convenience when it comes to payments. That's why we support all the major payment methods commonly used in everyday Malaysian life. Touch 'n Go eWallet is the most popular choice – nearly every Malaysian already has it and knows how to use it. GrabPay is equally popular among Grab app users who are already familiar with that ecosystem.

Boost and ShopeePay are also available as widely used e-wallet alternatives in Malaysia. For those who prefer direct banking, DuitNow offers an instant and secure option through any local bank. Maybank2u via FPX is the go-to for Maybank customers already familiar with Malaysia's largest online banking platform, while CIMB Clicks is available for CIMB customers as well. All deposits at Keris4D are processed instantly so you can start betting without any unnecessary delays.

Tips for Reading Match Odds at Keris4D

A quick guide for Malaysian players who want to bet smarter

Understanding the Value Behind Odds

Odds aren't just numbers — they reflect probability. Odds of 2.00 mean the market puts the winning chance at around 50%. If you think the real probability is higher than that, there's value in that bet. Look for situations where your assessment differs from the market's.

Track Odds Movement Before the Match

A sharp drop in odds usually signals heavy money coming in on one side – there may be information not yet known to the public. Watch the direction odds move on Keris4D as an extra signal before making your decision.

Don't Just Bet on Your Favourite Team

Emotional bias is a bettor's biggest enemy. Many players consistently back their favourite team regardless of whether the odds offer real value. Stay objective and let analysis — not sentiment — guide your decisions at Keris4D.

Make the Most of Side Markets

Beyond win/loss markets, Keris4D offers options such as Asian handicap, over/under goals, and both teams to score (BTTS). These markets can sometimes offer better value than the main market, especially for matches where the outcome is hard to call.

Track & Analyse Your Bets

Keep a record of every bet you place on Keris4D – the match, bet type, odds, stake and outcome. Review these records monthly to identify patterns, strengths and weaknesses in your betting approach.

Keris4D Special Offers

  • Welcome bonus up to RM 1,500 for new members
  • Cashback 5% on sports betting losses every week
  • Special boosted odds on selected EPL and Super League matches
  • Free bet RM 20 for new members on their first bet
  • Special odds notifications for matches you are following through your Keris4D account
Register & Claim Bonus

Keris4D Privacy Policy Notice
All your personal information and financial transaction data at Keris4D is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your information with any third party without your consent. All deposits and withdrawals are processed through fully encrypted, secure channels. To learn more about how we protect your data, please read Privacy Policy our policy before registering.

keris4d

Asian Handicap – The Most Popular Football Market on Keris4D

If you're a football bettor on Keris4D, you're likely already familiar with Asian Handicap. It's the most widely used betting format in Asia, including Malaysia — especially compared to the 1X2 (win/draw/lose) format more common in Europe. Asian Handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw by applying a goal advantage or deficit to each team based on the difference in their relative strength.

For example, if JDT is up against a much weaker side, Keris4D may set an Asian handicap of -1.5 for JDT. This means that if you bet on JDT with this handicap, they need to win by a margin of 2 goals or more for your bet to succeed. Conversely, if you bet on the weaker team at +1.5, your bet wins as long as they do not lose by more than one goal. This format levels the playing field from a betting perspective, which is why it is so popular.

Over/Under – A Neutral Market Where You Don't Need to Pick a Winner

The over/under market is a popular choice for bettors who aren't sure who will win but have a view on how many goals or points the match will produce. At Keris4D, you simply predict whether the total goals (or runs, or points, depending on the sport) will be over or under the set line.

For Liga Super Malaysia, over/under 2.5 goals is the most common market. If you think a JDT vs Selangor match will be tight and low-scoring, you bet under 2.5. If you expect plenty of goals, you go over 2.5. This market is especially useful when two strong sides meet and picking a winner feels uncertain — but you can make a more confident call on the overall pattern of play.

Why Keris4D is the Best Match Odds Platform for Malaysian Players

A good sports betting platform is about more than having a wide range of matches or flashy odds. What matters more is reliability, payout speed, and a consistently smooth user experience. Keris4D has built its reputation on exactly these three things. All winnings are paid out promptly, without question or unnecessary delays. The Keris4D interface is designed with Malaysian players in mind — in Bahasa Malaysia, with local payment methods and customer support in the language you're most comfortable with.

We also understand that Sports Betting is about more than money — it is about the added excitement of watching a match when you have a stake in the outcome. Every goal, every wicket, every kill in an esports match means that little bit more. Keris4D wants to be part of that experience for Malaysian players, in a way that is responsible and enjoyable. Register today and start your Sports Betting journey with Keris4D.

FAQ – Keris4D Match Odds

Frequently asked questions from Keris4D Sports Betting players in Malaysia

Match odds on Keris4D are updated automatically based on market movements, the latest news and in-game developments. For pre-match events, odds are typically refreshed several times a day. For in-play betting, odds update every few seconds to reflect the live situation in the match.

The 1X2 market (win/draw/lose) offers three possible outcomes and includes the draw option. Asian Handicap, on the other hand, removes the draw by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit based on their relative strength — bringing the odds closer to a 50/50 proposition for both sides. Asian Handicap is hugely popular in Malaysia and across Asia because it reduces the risk of a "wasted stake" from an unpredictable draw result.

Yes, Keris4D provides full coverage of every Malaysia Super League match throughout the season. Odds are available for each fixture across a wide range of markets, including match result (1X2), Asian Handicap, over/under goals, both teams to score (BTTS), and in-play betting while the match is live. Teams such as JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah, Perak, Sabah FC, and more are all covered.

If a match is postponed and does not resume within 24 hours of the original scheduled time, Keris4D will issue a full refund on all affected bets. If the match resumes within 24 hours, all bets remain valid. For matches abandoned early due to external circumstances, the outcome will follow the rules of the sport in question — in football, for instance, the result stands if the full 90 minutes have been played. Please refer to the Keris4D Terms & Conditions for full details.

Keris4D accepts all major Malaysian payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, Maybank2u via FPX, and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM 10 and all transactions are processed instantly. Winnings withdrawals are typically completed within 5 to 10 minutes. No additional fees are charged for standard deposits and withdrawals.

Responsible Gaming

Keris4D is committed to ensuring every player bets within healthy limits

Age Limit 18+

Keris4D is a platform for individuals aged 18 and above only. We take the protection of minors and young people seriously.

Manage Your Budget

Set a daily or weekly deposit limit in your Keris4D account. Never bet with money you cannot afford to lose.

Play Time Limit

Use the time limit feature in your account. Betting should be a form of entertainment on the side, not something that consumes all your time and attention.

Get Help

If betting is starting to affect your life, contact us or visit Responsible Gaming page for guidance and support.

Bahasa Melayu